Winnipegosis Museum
Restoration Donors 2009-2015



PARKLAND DONORS
$2,500 - $5,000



Bunka, Wally & Jo
Fredrickson, Bui (In Memory) [Lois, Jaye, Joanne & Walter]
Poulsen Family [Frederick, Anne & children -- Anne, Carol & Alma]
Riley, Pauline
Family of Vighald (Baldy) & Margaret Stevenson
Family of Vera Ingibjörg



LAKE WINNIPEGOSIS DONORS
$501 - $2,500




A/C Insurance
Arpin, Cecile

Benson, Brent & Gail
C. Bergen Service Winnipegosis
BPO Elks

Clarkson, Ernest & Linda

Dauphin Clinic Pharmacy
Dauphin Plains Credit Union
Dyck, Gordon & Loretta

Erickson, Arthur (In Memory)

Medd, Edna (estate)
Manitoba Central Interiors Ltd
Murkin, Vern & Linda

Rodonets, Eddy, (In Memory)

Sahulka Family, Peter & Minnie

Pascal, Roy & Elsie
Porter, Lindsay, (In Memory)

Walmart Canada




MOSSEY RIVER DONORS
$50 - $500



Adam, Faye & Roy
Abraham, J & S
Al Jira Electric
Al Purdy Construction

B.Zee Digging
Barry's Truck Trailor Repair
Bayduza, Dave & Angie
Bear Cat Fisheries
Benson Auto Sales
Benson Nutrition
Billay, Pete
Bratko, Toddy
Bobinski, Steven
Brown, Dan & Pat
Brown, Linnzi
Bornn, William & Rosalie

Chartrand, Leona
Chartrand,Rose
Chute, Clinton & Marlene
Clark, Allan, Darlene & Michael
Clarkson, Reynold
Clarkson, Ali & Debbie
Cleanway Septic
Chipney, Sylvia
Chute, Clinton & Marlene
Coffey, Alex & Luanne
Coma, Margaret
Coma, Nick

De La Mare Financial Services
Dauphin Veterinary Clinic
Dowham, Allen
Drewniak, Larry & Bernice
Didychuk, Verna
Dyck Construction
Dyck, Henry & Nettie
Dyck, Randy & Diane
Dyck, Ron & Kathy
Dyrkacz, Elizabeth

Fleming, Doug & Charlene
Fleming, Leslie
Fleming, Jack & Denise
Fleming, Mary
Fleming, Rose
Flett, Willie and Frances
Foxy's Gas Bar

Gensisky, Cindy
Gensisky, Julie
Getty, Yvette
Giroux, Lorna
Gushalak, Gail

H & R Block
Halabisky, Gladys
Hamilton, Dale
Hamilton, Linda
Harrison, Rita
Haverluck, Myles & Bonnie
Hawkins & Sanderson Law Office
Hayes Auto Body & Glass Ltd.
Helash, Donna
Heppner, Barry & Diana
Hodgson, David & Gloria
Hucaluk, Clayton

J. Co Management
J. Towing
Johannson, Bonny
Johnson, Allan
Johnson, Cynthia & Clarence
Jones, Thomas

Kelleher Ford Sales
Klassen, Dianna
Knead for Renewal
Knights of Columbus
Kolochuck Plumbing
Kostiuk, Donald & Carol
Kostyshyn, Ronald & Judy
Kovach, David

Latimer, Glenn
Lee, Lillian
Levin, Hart
Little, Dwight & Diane
Love & Peirsson Group
Lulashnyk, Winona
Lytwyn, Eleanor
Lytwyn, Spenser & June

MNP Consulting
Marion, Edmund & Ruth
Matkowski, Martha
Marx, Jane
Monych, Allan & Brenda
Monych, Greg
Monych, Marvin & Stella
Monych, Sonia
Monych, Steven

Namaka, Lena
Norman, Gerald & Stella

OORP Lodge 86
Ogryzlo, Jack
Osmond, Derek & Lorie

Paddock, Jack Frederic (In Memory)
Palichuck, Bert
Palichuck, Debbie
Parkland Vision Services
Pascal, Diane & Larry
Paskal, Kevin & Cherie
Penner, Henry & Marg
Phantom Welding
Pierson, Wayne & Joy
Peterson, Cameron & Teresa
Peterson, Ryan
Pomzybida, Rose
Porter, Linda
Porter Stoni & Judy
Procyshyn, Brian
Procyshyn, Barret
Procyshyn, John & Lillian

Robertson, Elsie
Rosteski, Aileen & Lawrence
Routhier, Dennis
Sahulka, Curtis & April
Sahulka, J
Sahulka, Mike & Tiff
Sahulka, Reynold & Marie
Sahuka, Richard & Lisa
Sahulka, Ted & Alice
Sass, Olga
Scotia Bank Winnipegosis
Shaldemose, Blanche
Shewchuk, Elsie & Alice
Sedor, Willie and Marusa
Semchyshyn, Tony
Shaw, Jarrod
Sokulski, Mary
Stefanson, Numi
Steginus, Carlene & Mike
Steiner Plumbing
Strilkiwki Contracting Ltd.
Solomon, Elias & Jean
South Bay Community Centre
South Bay Oilfield Consulting

Terry, Sylvia
Tomlinson, Terry
Tumak, Nester
Tumak, Bill & Rose

Urbanowski, Lynne
Voigt, David & Carol
Voigt, Freda
W Wendy's Hairstyling
Weselowski, Nellie
WinnMan Farms
Winnipegosis Electrical Contracting
Winnipegosis Hardware
Winnipegosis Meat Market
Wright, Ruth

Yerama, Sandra

Zaleski, Lillian